Revenir en haut de la page
X
YOUR DETAILS

To receive the answer to your question, kindly please indicate: surname, name, company name, email.

* Mandatory fields

blablabla

SAMPHIRA OIL BIOACTIVE
Retinol like active ingredient

Samphira Oil Bioactive is a natural and organic certified retinol like active ingredient. Obtained from rock samphire, this active ingredient, transformed through the supercritical CO2 extraction process, does not cause inflammation.

Characteristics
  • Smoothes the skin texture 
  • Reduces wrinkles 
  • Reduces pores 
  • Illuminates the complexion 
  •  
  • Plant origin - organic certified 
  • Harvesting & cultivation 
  • Liposoluble 

What it is

Harvested and cultivated on the Atlantic coast from the north of Brittany to the Ile de Ré (France), the selected Criste Marine is of organic quality.

Our harvesters are committed to signing a charter of good harvesting practices and are organic certified by Cosmos.

It acts on the same targets as retinol. To improve the thickness of the epidermis and boost collagen synthesis. Perfectly tolerated by the skin, it does not induce any inflammatory reaction. Even applied twice a day.

This active ingredient is cultivated and harvested by hand, in the traditional way. Its transformation, on the contrary, is high-tech, since it is done with the supercritical CO2 process.

Benefits

Complexion improvement: +9.9% of homogeneity
Brightness of the skin: +25%
Reduction of crow’s feet wrinkles: -16.5%
Suppleness of the skin: +16%

Sample before Sample after
How to use

Liposoluble ingredient to be used at 0.25% in:

  • global anti-aging care
  • nourishing cream
  • radiance serum

CHARACTERISTICS

T°: up to 80 C / Liposoluble
%: 0,25%
Indicative formulas available on request

Available versions

INCI – Caprylic/capric triglyceride (and) Crithmum maritimum extract