Revenir en haut de la page
X
YOUR DETAILS

To receive the answer to your question, kindly please indicate: surname, name, company name, email.

* Mandatory fields

blablabla

BUCKWHEAT OIL

BUCKWHEAT OIL is capable to rebalance lipogenesis: it inhibits fat storage and favors fat burning to decrease bags under the eyes and therefore erase signs of fatigue and small lines. Thanks to its richness in fatty acids it favors relipidation of epidermis and hydrates the skin.

Characteristics
  • Anti-ageing  
  • Eye contour  
  • Nourishing 
  •  
  • Plant origin  
  • Lipo-soluble  
  •  

What it is

An oil obtained from buck wheat, which has black seeds as opposed to normal wheat. The oil is extracted using Supercritical CO2 and is rich in phytosterols and essential fatty acids such as Omega 6 and 9.

Benefits

  • After 2 hours +61% of hydratation.
  • After 28 days -10% of bags volume.

Photograph of degree of puffiness under the eyes before treatment (left) and 28 days later after treatment (right)

CIRE-DE-BLE-NOIR

How to use

Lipo-soluble active to be used at 0.8% in:

  • an eye contour serum
  • a look-perfecting roll-on
  • a foundation
  • a concealer

CHARACTERISTICS

Oil form

Stable up to 80°C

Available versions

BUCKWHEAT OIL: preservative free

To go further

Ingredient available in cosmetic activity
Limits fats storage to decrease volume of under eyes bags

Anti-ageing
Eye contour

Read

Complementary ingredients

EPS SEAFILL
Smoother - Instant filler
PHYCOJUVENINE
Anti-wrinkles