Revenir en haut de la page
X
YOUR DETAILS

To receive the answer to your question, kindly please indicate: surname, name, company name, email.

* Mandatory fields

blablabla

PINK PEPPERSLIM

It reactivates microcirculation (without causing warming or irritating effect) for a radiance effect of the complexion, a decongestion of dark circles or to reboot the original carnation of lips.

Characteristics
  • Micro-circulation 
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Plant origin  
  • Lipo-soluble  
  •  

What it is

An oil obtained by supercritical CO2 extraction from Schinus terebinthifolius berries. The false pepper plant is a species of tree whose berries provide a spice known as pink pepper, pink berries or Aroeira. It originated in South America (Brazil) and is nowadays cultivated in Réunion for its berries known as the “Pink Gold of Réunion”.

Benefits

After 5 minutes:

  • +11%* stimulation of microcirculation

After 10 minutes:

  • +14%* stimulation of microcirculation

After 1 hour:

  • +16%** stimulation of microcirculation

 

Mise en page 1

*p<0.05 Student test

**p<0.01 Student test

How to use

Lipo-soluble active to be used at 0.1% in:

  • a lip balm
  • a concealer

CHARACTERISTICS

Liquid form

Stable up to 80°C

Available versions

PINK PEPPERSLIM: preservative free

To go further

Ingredient available in cosmetic activity
Pink berries oil for fats burning action

Slimming

Read

Complementary ingredients

BUCKWHEAT OIL
Bags reducer
DICTYOPTERIS OIL
Lips plumper