Revenir en haut de la page
X
YOUR DETAILS

To receive the answer to your question, kindly please indicate: surname, name, company name, email.

* Mandatory fields

blablabla

HYDRASALINOL

It stimulates the synthesis of AQP8 and AQP3, involved in urea and water storage into the epidermis. In the meantime, it reinforces epidermal lipids synthesis to improve skin cohesion and nutrition.

Characteristics
  • Hydration  
  • Anti-ageing  
  •  
  • Plant origin  
  • Lipo-soluble  
  •  

What it is

An oil obtained using supercritical CO2 extraction from Glasswort. This coastal plant is very common on the Channel coast in France and grows in sand. While almost submerged at high tide, it is exposed to the wind and sun at low tide. To adapt to these daily changes in its environment, it has a developed a transport system for water and ammonium ions which play a critical role in protecting it against dehydration and major variations in salt concentrations.

Benefits

After 2 hours:

  • +45% skin hydratation level

After 48 hours:

  • +206% skin hydratation level

After 28 days:

  • x60 skin hydratation level

 

Mise en page 1

 

How to use

Lipo- soluble active to be used at 1% in:

  • a lipstick
  • a foundation

CHARACTERISTICS

Liquid format

Stable up to 80°C

Available versions

HYDRASALINOL: preservative free

To go further

Ingredient available in cosmetic activity
Nourishing and relipiding oil activator of AQP3 and AQP8

Anti-ageing
Hydration

Read

Complementary ingredients

PINK PEPPERSLIM
Microcirculation
DICTYOPTERIS OIL
Lips plumper