Revenir en haut de la page
X
YOUR DETAILS

To receive the answer to your question, kindly please indicate: surname, name, company name, email.

* Mandatory fields

blablabla

EPS SEAMAT

EPS SEAMAT absorbs excess sebum on the surface of the skin to make it matte within one hour. This will then last till the end of the day. Neither abrasive nor harsh, its astonishingly light and fluid texture is kind to oily and mixed skins and increases their original hydration.

Characteristics
  • Mattifying 
  •  
  • Bio-technology derivative 
  • Water Soluble 

What it is

Derived from marine biotechnology, EPS SEAMAT is a purified, characterised and 100% natural marine exopolysaccharide  It represents THE New Generation of cosmetic actives that combines the effectiveness of synthetic molecules with the natural properties of plant extracts.

Benefits

  • Absorbs excess sebum on the surface of the skin
  • 1 hour after being applied, the skin has become matt and the shininess of Zone T has been reduced.

View of immediate mattifying effect on the forehead.

SEAMAT

How to use

Lipo-soluble active to be used at 1% or more in:

  • a day mattifying liquid
  • a product for greasy skins
  • a BB cream

CHARACTERISTICS

Liquid format

Formulate at less than 50°C

Available versions

EPS SEAMAT P1.5: phenoxyethanol

EPS SEAMAT PA: phenetyl alcohol

To go further

BIOTECH EXPERTISE
Stakeholding in Polymaris

In 2011 Codif took a stake in the company Polymaris, a marine biotechnology specialist. Codif is the first company to offer a complete range of unique marine molecules with no land-based equivalents: the ExoPolySaccharides.

Read

Complementary ingredients

EPS SEAFILL
Filling-in agent
PHYCOSACCHARIDE AC
Anti-Acne
CORNEOSTICKER DS
Immediate blur and smoothing